How to Buy Items in Mini Militia – Doodle Army 2?

Doodle Army 2 – Mini Militia is a trending shooting game that has become famous because of its intense gameplay. In this game, you can’t only play the game, but you can also customize your avatar and buy many items from the store to upgrade your avatar regularly. But players often get confused; How to Buy Items in Mini Militia?

It is because there are a lot of methods by which you can purchase items from the store. Rest easy a thorough guide has been prepared so you can follow it and easily buy your items from the store.

how to buy items in Mini Militia store

What’s in Mini Militia Store to Buy? Guide to How to Buy Items in Mini Militia

Mini Militia store is not just a store where you buy weapons. There’s much more to do in the Mini Militia store. That’s the main feature of this game. You cannot just buy weapons but also upgrade your weapons, your avatar’s accessories, and your protective equipment. Moreover, there’re three options through which you can pay: Crates, coins, and cash.

If you have the cash, you can use that to buy items; if not, battle points from playing the game can also work to buy items, so you don’t have to worry about the availability of the coins and points. You can always earn them by playing an exceptional game. Here’s a guide to How to buy items in Mini Militia.

Items List of Mini Militia Store

ItemsRequired Battle Points
Health Regan1000
Boost Expander2000
Grenade1000
Pistol Scope1000
Clip Extender1500
Mask Pack500
Golden Desert Eagle250
Melee800
Range Finder1000
Gas Grenade500
Faster Reload1000
Accuracy Extender1000

Most Mini Militia Players often get confused when they can’t find the required item, and they don’t have any knowledge about how battle points work, so a thorough list of the items and battle points has been provided above.

Pro Tip: Use related items with the weapons to increase their impact on the weapons as firepower increases with compatibility.

What are Crates in Mini Militia?

Cartes contain coins and multiple cards, which is one of the most valuable items in Mini Militia. You can purchase or upgrade to new and rare guns, including Saw Gun, M93BA, Rocket Launcher, AR-15, AK-47, PumpAction Gun, Phasr, Mini Gun, Tec-9, and EXP-8.

Types of Crates

There are three types of crates:

Download Mini Militia Mod and Get All The Premium Features for Free

Black Ops Crate

Black Ops Crate is at the pinnacle of all the Mini Militia Crates. A minimum of 300 cash points are needed to unlock this. With Black Ops Crate, you’ll get 11 epic cards and 16 rare cards out of a total of 55 cards. Plus, you’ll get 10,000 coins as well. With this crate, you’ll be capable of challenging the top Mini Militia players and competing with them.

black ops crate

Campaign Crate

It is a medium-standard card. With this, you’ll get 3500 coins, and 22 cards, out of which 3 cards are epic and 7 are rare cards, and you’ll get all of these at 130 cash points. The three rare out of 7 are:

  • AK-47
  • Tec-9
  • Marine

And two out of three epic cards contain:

  • Pump Action Shot Gun
  • M93BA
Mini Militia is also available to be played on PCs. 
Download Mini Militia for PC
campaign crate

Strike Crate

Strike Crate is one of the smallest crates in the Mini Militia. After unlocking this, you’ll get 500 coins plus 9 cards, out of which two cards are rare, and these will be available to you at 40 cash points needed to unlock the strike crate.

The rare guns provided in Strike Crate are:

  • Tec-9
  • Phasr
Want to play Mini Militia on your iOS?
Download Mini Militia for iOS
strike crate

Mini Militia Coins and Cash Points

A list of Cash points and coins equivalency has been made so you can understand better how many coins will be equal to cash points.

ItemsCash PointsCoins
Vault of Cash8,000500,000
Heap of Cash3,600225,000
Stash of Cash1,28080,000
Wallet of Cash56035,000
Pile of Cash24015,000
Stack of Cash805,000
Old Versions of Mini Militia Doodle Army 2 are also available now.
Download Mini Militia Old Versions

How to Buy Items in Mini Militia from Play Store?

You might be curious whether we can buy Mini Militia items directly from Google Play Store. So, Yes, you can buy directly from the play store as well without any difficulty. The only things you need to have are a payment method and a Mini Militia Real Account. You can easily buy your favourite things using these steps:

  • Open the Mini Militia Game on your device.
  • Click on the “Store” option available on the screen.
  • Select the item you want to purchase.
  • Click on the buy button. It will take some time to process.
  • Once done, enter your debit/credit card to proceed with the payment.
  • Now, you can purchase whatever you want in Mini Militia.

Rewards in Mini Militia

Not everyone can buy items in Mini Militia. Many users join the game to enhance their gameplay and don’t want to spend any money on the game items and they even don’t know how to buy items in Mini Militia. So, there is no need to worry. There is a “Rewards” option in Mini Militia as well, with the help of which you can gradually gather coins and upgrade or buy your items in Mini Militia without having to pay for them.

You can avail yourself of 50 coins after every few hours, and there’s no limit to how many times you can avail yourself of them. You can always return to get the coins when the time limit is completed.

Many people are unknown of this. So, if you’re a Mini Militia player, you must utilize this feature.

  • Open the Mini Militia game on your device.
  • Tap on the “Rewards” option.
  • Get your reward. Also, note that you can get either crates or coins, one at a time.
  • The reward will be awarded to you immediately.
You might also like : Mini Militia One Shot Kill

FAQs

Yes, you can get 50 coins after every few hours.

Yes, you can easily buy items from your battle points.

You can buy crates, weapons, accessories, and other premium things in Mini Militia Store.

Mini Militia God Mod APK is out now. Download it and enjoy unlimited features of Mini Militia.

Final Verdict

We hope your queries about How to Buy Items in Mini Militia will be resolved by now. Now, you can easily buy any items in Militia Store like a Tec-9 gun without difficulty. Plus, you can also buy things with the help of battle points you will earn after levelling up in the game and defeating your enemies.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *